KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

AREE DI INTERESSE DELL’INTERVENTO

English translation: areas covered by the intervention/applications offered by the project


10:00 Nov 23, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: AREE DI INTERESSE DELL’INTERVENTO
titolo; poi seguono i servizi offerti
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
English translation:areas covered by the intervention/applications offered by the project
Explanation:
If it's just a general title you could work along these lines...
Angela
Selected response from:

Angela Arnone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Areas of operational interest
Rick Henry
4areas covered by the intervention/applications offered by the project
Angela Arnone
4Project fields of applicationAlison kennedy


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Project fields of application


Explanation:
It could also be Specific Service Areas/fields or something to that effect. Hope this helps

Alison kennedy
PRO pts in pair: 285

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
areas covered by the intervention/applications offered by the project


Explanation:
If it's just a general title you could work along these lines...
Angela


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Areas of operational interest


Explanation:
intervento can also mean operation.
I'm not sure if this fits your context, though.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623