KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

economico-finanziario

English translation: structuring the economic-financial pattern


10:04 Nov 23, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: economico-finanziario
Dal punto di vista della documentazione che possiamo produrre, l’obiettivo principale del nostro lavoro è naturalmente la strutturazione del modello economico-finanziario.
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
English translation:structuring the economic-financial pattern
Explanation:
Che ne dici?
Selected response from:

VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2business-financial modelJH Trads
4structuring the economic-financial pattern
VMTTRADUCE
4economic-financial
Eva Blanar


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
economic-financial


Explanation:
model

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
structuring the economic-financial pattern


Explanation:
Che ne dici?

VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 225

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business-financial model


Explanation:
financial term for the financial plans for a company or project


    exp fin.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alison kennedy
2 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
1 day 12 hrs