KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

formazione corsuale

English translation: outside training seminars/courses


14:52 Dec 15, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: formazione corsuale
...integrando le conoscenze acquisite sul campo con la parallela formazione corsuale esterna all'azienda.
Cinzia Di Giantomasso
English translation:outside training seminars/courses
Explanation:
"outsourced training seminars".
A suggestion while I'm on-line
Ciao

Alison
Selected response from:

Alison kennedy
Grading comment
Thanks once again Alison. You've been a great help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3outside training seminars/coursesAlison kennedy
4external education courses
Laura Morarelli


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
external education courses


Explanation:
II. Employees wishing to undertake additional external education courses maybe eligible for financial assistance under the KONE Education Support Policy, details of which may be obtained from Supervisors or in the KONE Policy Manual

http://www.osiris.gov.au/html/agreements/11/K0636/0/IA000010...

Laura Morarelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
outside training seminars/courses


Explanation:
"outsourced training seminars".
A suggestion while I'm on-line
Ciao

Alison

Alison kennedy
PRO pts in pair: 285
Grading comment
Thanks once again Alison. You've been a great help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grey Drane: but I think I'd use "external" in the place of "outside"
1 hr
  -> Quite right!

agree  Hazel Whiteley
2 hrs

agree  Rick Henry: yes, as Grey said... external
3 hrs