KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

metodo misto patrimoniale-reddituale

English translation: valuation method taking into account net assets and revenues/earnings


01:34 Dec 18, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: metodo misto patrimoniale-reddituale
un altro metodo di valutazione aziendale.
Pasquale Capo
Canada
English translation:valuation method taking into account net assets and revenues/earnings
Explanation:
valuation method combining book value and earnings metrics

valuation method combining balance sheet and profit&loss analysis

just some suggestions
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
thank you; I ended up using "mixed income-net asset method"
Buone Feste.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1valuation method taking into account net assets and revenues/earningsJH Trads
4mixed asset-income valuation methodkmaciel


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mixed asset-income valuation method


Explanation:
Hope that was helpful.

kmaciel
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 438

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valuation method taking into account net assets and revenues/earnings


Explanation:
valuation method combining book value and earnings metrics

valuation method combining balance sheet and profit&loss analysis

just some suggestions


    exp. bus, fin.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286
Grading comment
thank you; I ended up using "mixed income-net asset method"
Buone Feste.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
4 hrs
  -> thanks Peter