KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Vilazione delle norme di non concorrenza

English translation: Breach of non-competition rules


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Violazione delle norme di non concorrenza
English translation:Breach of non-competition rules
Entered by: gianfranco

19:40 Dec 21, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Vilazione delle norme di non concorrenza
Contratto di compravendita

La UE, in sede di controllo intercomunitario, ravvisò una violazione delle norme di non concorrenza nel finanziamento pubblico, chiedendo, di conseguenza, allo Stato Italiano di sospendere qualsiasi beneficio.

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
Breach of non-competition rules
Explanation:
HTH

Rck
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Thanks again.
Ciao
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Breach of non-competition rules
Rick Henry
4Violation of the non-competion provisions
Hans Hereijgers


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Violation of the non-competion provisions


Explanation:
Just a suggestion... (not sure about the provisions, though)
HTH


    Reference: http://www.tsc.state.tn.us/PDF/tca/994/brasfldb.pdf
Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Breach of non-competition rules


Explanation:
HTH

Rck

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623
Grading comment
Thanks again.
Ciao

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermeneutica: Yes
16 hrs
  -> Thanks