KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Commissari liquidatori

English translation: Liquidations Officers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Commissari liquidatori
English translation:Liquidations Officers
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

19:45 Dec 21, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Commissari liquidatori
Contratto compravendita.

Vennero nominati dei Commissari liquidatori che pagarono tutti i debiti correnti.

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
Liquidations Officers
Explanation:
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
Ciao, Paola
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Liquidations Officers
Rick Henry
4Liquidation commissaries
leff


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Liquidation commissaries


Explanation:
OR
Commissaries of liquidation

OR just
Liquidators

liquidator = a person who liquidates, esp. one legally appointed to liquidate a company, etc.

[Webster's]


leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 90

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Liquidations Officers


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623
Grading comment
Thanks
Ciao, Paola