KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Regione autonoma della Sradegna

English translation: Sardinia Autonomous Region


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Regione autonoma della Sardegna
English translation:Sardinia Autonomous Region
Entered by: mónica alfonso

13:35 Dec 22, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Regione autonoma della Sradegna
Contratto compr vendita
La Regione Autonoma della Sardegna da parte sua ha messo a disposizione per il rilancio delle attività della cartiera circa 70MLD (35ML di Euro) per il revamping e per ulteriori necessari investimenti.
Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
Sardinia Autonomous Region
Explanation:
Anche l'Enciclopedia Britannica conferma questa dizione: vedi l'articolo citato in calce.

buon lavoro e buon natale

paola l m

Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
Grazie Paola.
Buone feste a tutti.
Paola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Sardinia Autonomous Region
CLS Lexi-tech
2 +2the Autonomous Region of Sardinia
Laura Morarelli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the Autonomous Region of Sardinia


Explanation:
CRS4 is financed in part by the government of the Autonomous Region of Sardinia and by contracts with major Italian industries and through participation in projects co-financed by the European Union.

http://www.crs4.it/WhatsCRS4.html

Laura Morarelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermeneutica: Luvverly!
1 hr

agree  elinguae: correto
16 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sardinia Autonomous Region


Explanation:
Anche l'Enciclopedia Britannica conferma questa dizione: vedi l'articolo citato in calce.

buon lavoro e buon natale

paola l m




    Reference: http://search.ebi.eb.com/ebi/article/0,6101,37071,00.html
CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505
Grading comment
Grazie Paola.
Buone feste a tutti.
Paola