KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

patrimonio netto di azionisti di minoranza

English translation: minority shareholders' net assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:patrimonio netto di azionisti di minoranza
English translation:minority shareholders' net assets
Entered by: Audrey

19:29 Jan 11, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: patrimonio netto di azionisti di minoranza
In un Bilancio consolidato:
Si tratta di una voce in una tabella che mostra la posizione finaniaria netta.
Audrey
Italy
Minority shareholders' net assets
Explanation:
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Minority shareholders' net assets
Rick Henry
5Minority interests
Peter Cox


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Minority shareholders' net assets


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley: you took it right out of my keyboard!
0 min
  -> Thanks, Hazel

agree  leff
2 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  BBruno: agree 100%, looked up the 2 terms in a Ger/Engl Business Dictionary (Dietl/Lorenz)
16 mins

agree  sja
52 mins

agree  Alison kennedy
12 hrs

agree  Gian
15 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Minority interests


Explanation:
Term used by major accounting firms

Peter Cox
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3431