KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Prospetto di raccordo

English translation: Reconciliation statement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Prospetto di raccordo
English translation:Reconciliation statement
Entered by: Audrey

12:46 Jan 12, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Prospetto di raccordo
"Prospetto di raccordo tra patrimonio netto e risultato ella controllante e patrimonio netto e risultato del Gruppo".
Audrey
Italy
Reconciliation statement
Explanation:
Reconciliation statement between the net equity and result of the Parent Company and those of the Group
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reconciliation of
Bilingualduo
5Reconciliation statement
Peter Cox
4COMPARATIVE STATEMENTAlison kennedy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reconciliation of


Explanation:
net...etc.
Cristina

Ps
you can also find 'prospetto di conciliazione' in Italian

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
COMPARATIVE STATEMENT


Explanation:
Comparative statement of Holding vs Group net equity and operating result.

This is the best I can do. I have e-mailed my accountant friend who is also a translator for \"prospetto di raccordo\" that is a commonly used term in the Nota Integrativa.

Will re-post with answer confirmation.

Alison



Alison kennedy
PRO pts in pair: 285

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reconciliation statement


Explanation:
Reconciliation statement between the net equity and result of the Parent Company and those of the Group

Peter Cox
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3431
Grading comment
Thank you very much