KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

OCSE

English translation: OECD


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:OCSE
English translation:OECD
Entered by: Peter Cox

16:40 Jan 16, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: OCSE
verso i Paesi OCSE.

Are these the OECD countries?
Peter Cox
Italy
Organizzazione per la Cooperazione Economica e Per lo Sviluppo
Explanation:
or Office of Child Support... ;o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-16 16:48:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yeah, Organization for Economic Cooperation & Development
sorry for my haste
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
My thanks to you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6yes
CLS Lexi-tech
4 +1Organizzazione per la Cooperazione Economica e Per lo Sviluppo
schmurr


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Organizzazione per la Cooperazione Economica e Per lo Sviluppo


Explanation:
or Office of Child Support... ;o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-16 16:48:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yeah, Organization for Economic Cooperation & Development
sorry for my haste


    acronymfinder
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 86
Grading comment
My thanks to you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pesci
17 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
yes


Explanation:
Organizzazione per la cooperazione e lo sviluppo economico

Organization for Economic Cooperation and Development

ciao

paola l m



    Reference: http://www.hansenworldwide.com/ocse/ocse.htm
CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hege Jakobsen Lepri
1 min

agree  Howard Corlett
21 mins

agree  Alison kennedy
1 hr

agree  Catherine Bolton
2 hrs

agree  Gian
2 hrs

agree  reliable
10 hrs