KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

due diligence di tipo organizzativo in relazione all'acquisizione di una società

English translation: organization due diligence in relation to the purchase of a company


14:12 Jan 18, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: due diligence di tipo organizzativo in relazione all'acquisizione di una società
due diligence di tipo organizzativo in relazione all'acquisizione di una società del settore logistico
mottadelli
English translation:organization due diligence in relation to the purchase of a company
Explanation:
I´m not sure what "organization" due diligence might be, as opposed to any other due diligence. Due diligence is the enquiries and research made in relation to a company when (for example) someone is considering buying it
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5organizational due diligence in connection with the acquisition of a company
Marian Greenfield
4organization due diligence in relation to the purchase of a company
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organization due diligence in relation to the purchase of a company


Explanation:
I´m not sure what "organization" due diligence might be, as opposed to any other due diligence. Due diligence is the enquiries and research made in relation to a company when (for example) someone is considering buying it

Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 133

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
organizational due diligence in connection with the acquisition of a company


Explanation:
that's it. Unless you want to use <administrative> for <organizational>


    20 years of experience as a financial translator
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215