KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

perfezionamento

English translation: non-fulfillment/non-completion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:mancato perfezionamento
English translation:non-fulfillment/non-completion
Entered by: Rick Henry

16:24 Jan 18, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Reinsurance
Italian term or phrase: perfezionamento
in caso di mancato perfezionamento di una polizza la Cedente ne dara comunicazione al riassicuratore
Manuela
non-fulfillment/non-completion
Explanation:
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(non) execution
Floriana
4non-fulfillment/non-completion
Rick Henry
4finalization
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finalization


Explanation:
best wording: If a policy is not finalized...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(non) execution


Explanation:
From Ragazzini-Gagliardelli

Floriana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 317

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 hr
The asker has declined this answer

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-fulfillment/non-completion


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623