KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

margine di solvibilita'

English translation: liquidity ratio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:margine di solvibilita
English translation:liquidity ratio

17:09 Jan 21, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: margine di solvibilita'
il "margine di solvibilita'" da costituirsi in base ai criteri fissati dal d.Lgs. n. 174...
Manuela
liquidity ratio
Explanation:
Seems to me to be the most appropriate in the context.

HTH

Dee
Selected response from:

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4solvency margin
RaffaellaG
4liquidity ratio
Hermeneutica


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
solvency margin


Explanation:
MARGINE DI SOLVIBILITA'

SOLVENCY MARGIN

Le imprese debbono disporre di un margine di solvibilit¨¤ per l'intera attivit¨¤ esercitata nel territorio della Repubblica e all'estero. Esso deve corrispondere al patrimonio netto dell'impresa ed il suo ammontare deve essere almeno pari al pi¨´ elevato tra due risultati di calcolo ottenuti in rapporto all'ammontare dei premi delle assicurazioni dirette o all'onere medio dei sinistri.

http://www.generali.it/glossa/0831.htm


    Reference: http://www.generali.it/glossa/0831.htm
RaffaellaG
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Capelão
0 min

agree  laurab
22 mins

agree  Beryl
26 mins

agree  xxxvlelecta
1 day 18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liquidity ratio


Explanation:
Seems to me to be the most appropriate in the context.

HTH

Dee

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 49