KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

REGISTRO DELLE IMPRESE

English translation: Companies Registration Office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:REGISTRO DELLE IMPRESE
English translation:Companies Registration Office
Entered by: Elisa Capelão

18:21 Jan 22, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: REGISTRO DELLE IMPRESE
REGISTRO DELLE IMPRESE MILANO NO....
MANUELA
Companies Registration Office
Explanation:
IV Conferenza Annuale dei Registri del Commercio Europei
... Legale, Registro delle Imprese, Lettonia. • Proposta di standard per lo scambio
dei dati sulle imprese - Paul Farrell, Registrar, Companies Registration Office ...
www.interlex.it/segnal/working.htm

hope it helps

Selected response from:

Elisa Capelão
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Companies Registration Office
Elisa Capelão
4commercial register
Hans Hereijgers


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commercial register


Explanation:
According to the Commission.
HTH

Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Companies Registration Office


Explanation:
IV Conferenza Annuale dei Registri del Commercio Europei
... Legale, Registro delle Imprese, Lettonia. • Proposta di standard per lo scambio
dei dati sulle imprese - Paul Farrell, Registrar, Companies Registration Office ...
www.interlex.it/segnal/working.htm

hope it helps




    as above
Elisa Capelão
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 12