KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

incentivo

English translation: incentive


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:incentivo
English translation:incentive
Entered by: Umit Altug

14:15 Jan 23, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: incentivo
Per migliorare la nostra penetrazione sul mercato mondiale abbiamo deciso di aggiungere alla provvigione un incentivo che è mediamente un più 40% della provvigione base.
Ross
incentive
Explanation:
That's the word...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-23 14:26:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For completeness: incentive bonus of ...,
Selected response from:

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4incentive
Klaus Herrmann
4incentive measureSerge L


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incentive measure


Explanation:
none needed

HTH,

Serge L.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-23 14:25:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

measure should have been between brackets, I meant \"incentive\" or \"incentive measure\"


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 122

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incentive


Explanation:
That's the word...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-23 14:26:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For completeness: incentive bonus of ...,

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4