KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Franco Cliente sdoganato

English translation: FOB destination


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Franco Cliente sdoganato
English translation:FOB destination
Entered by: Bilingualduo

08:28 Jan 24, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Franco Cliente sdoganato
E’ prevista la condizione Franco Cliente sdoganato per una quantità minima di ordine che varia a seconda della tipologia dell’articolo
Will
FOB destination?
Explanation:
'the seller is responsible for the freight and other costs and risks until the goods are delivered to the buyer's premises, which may include the import customs clearance and payement of import custom duties and taxes at the buyer's country'
HTH
Cristina
Selected response from:

Bilingualduo
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sdoganato means "duty paid" - you must add that to your translation! Bye!xxxvlelecta
4FOB destination?
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FOB destination?


Explanation:
'the seller is responsible for the freight and other costs and risks until the goods are delivered to the buyer's premises, which may include the import customs clearance and payement of import custom duties and taxes at the buyer's country'
HTH
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sdoganato means "duty paid" - you must add that to your translation! Bye!


Explanation:
Experience.

xxxvlelecta