KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

spese di rinegoziazione

English translation: renegotiation expenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:spese di rinegoziazione
English translation:renegotiation expenses

09:57 Jan 25, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: spese di rinegoziazione
From a bank payment order
spese di rinegoziazione Lit /Euro......
Vanita
United Kingdom
Renegotiation expences
Explanation:
Buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Laura Bordignon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Renegotiation expences
Laura Bordignon
4 +1renegotiation fees
Hege Jakobsen Lepri
4renegotiation costsGail


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Renegotiation expences


Explanation:
Buon lavoro

Laura Bordignon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gillian Hargreaves: But watch spelling of "expenses" - alternatively, renegotiation costs
19 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
renegotiation fees


Explanation:
"expenses" is rarely used in this context and you find hardly any hits for the pair.
What we are talking of are the fees the bank apply to renegotiate a loan.


    Reference: http://www.nmmlaw.com/publications/re1.html
    Reference: http://www.go-spain.com/property/mortgages.htm
Hege Jakobsen Lepri
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxninasc
8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
renegotiation costs


Explanation:
Another choice!

Gail
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 143