KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

rinegoziabile

English translation: renegotiable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rinegoziabile
English translation:renegotiable

10:02 Jan 25, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: rinegoziabile
From a bank payment order
(Ordine di pagamento all'estero)
L'operazione sara` regolata:
- a valere sull'affidamento estero gia` concesso e alle seguenti condizioni:
1)...
2)- valido sino al (indicare la scadenza del tasso) ....../..... rinegoziabile
= renegotiabile?
Vanita
United Kingdom
Non renegotiabile ma renegotiable
Explanation:
Ciao
Selected response from:

Laura Bordignon
Grading comment
I wasn't too sure but I went with your suggestion. Thanks for the correction but sometimes I forget which language I'm writing!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Non renegotiabile ma renegotiable
Laura Bordignon
4open (rate)
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Non renegotiabile ma renegotiable


Explanation:
Ciao

Laura Bordignon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
I wasn't too sure but I went with your suggestion. Thanks for the correction but sometimes I forget which language I'm writing!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Cattaneo
1 hr

agree  Gail
3 hrs

agree  Ida DeFlaviis
21 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
open (rate)


Explanation:
oppure solamente negotiable.

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 758