KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

valuta di accensione

English translation: date of access to credit facility


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:valuta di accensione
English translation:date of access to credit facility

10:04 Jan 25, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: valuta di accensione
From a bank payment order
(Ordine di pagamento all'estero)
L'operazione sara` regolata:
- a valere sull'affidamento estero gia` concesso e alle seguenti condizioni:
1)...
2)
3)
4) valuta di accensione:
is accensione contracting (debito) or opening of (conto)
Vanita
United Kingdom
date of access to credit facility
Explanation:
secondo me si tratta di questo; cioe la data id vaaluta del pagamento all'estero utilizzando una apertura di credito o qualcosa del genere. PC
Selected response from:

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Grading comment
Grazie di nuovo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4date of access to credit facility
Pasquale Capo
4raised
Laura Bordignon


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raised


Explanation:
or opened currency

Laura Bordignon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 36

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
date of access to credit facility


Explanation:
secondo me si tratta di questo; cioe la data id vaaluta del pagamento all'estero utilizzando una apertura di credito o qualcosa del genere. PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 758
Grading comment
Grazie di nuovo!