KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Stato Economico, Nota integrativa

English translation: Profit and Loss Account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Stato Economico
English translation:Profit and Loss Account
Entered by: Nicola (Mr.) Nobili

13:42 Jan 30, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Stato Economico, Nota integrativa
Termini economici, saltati fuori durante l'approvazione del bilancio d'una ditta.
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Income statement (or Profit & Loss account), Explanatory notes to the accounts
Explanation:
Generally used accounting terminology
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, Profit and Loss Account era proprio il termine che cercavo di ricordare.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4financial status/report, supplementary schedule
CLS Lexi-tech
4An additional note regarding the economic condition
Hege Jakobsen Lepri
4Income statement (or Profit & Loss account), Explanatory notes to the accounts
Peter Cox
3Economic Statement
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
An additional note regarding the economic condition


Explanation:
another possibility
See ref


    Reference: http://www.ksg.harvard.edu/schipkebooks/images/Case_study.pd...
Hege Jakobsen Lepri
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 124

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Economic Statement


Explanation:
Not sure.
Cristina


Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial status/report, supplementary schedule


Explanation:
mi sembra che si dovrebbe tradurre financial se si tratta di approvare il bilancio.
Status or report, a seconda del tuo contesto.

buon lavoro

p.s. non accludo riferimenti perche' ce ne sono veramente troppi tra i quali scegliere.



CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Income statement (or Profit & Loss account), Explanatory notes to the accounts


Explanation:
Generally used accounting terminology

Peter Cox
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3431
Grading comment
Grazie, Profit and Loss Account era proprio il termine che cercavo di ricordare.