KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Certificati azionari depositati ai sensi di legge

English translation: Stock certificates deposited as required by law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Certificati azionari depositati ai sensi di legge
English translation:Stock certificates deposited as required by law
Entered by: Nicola (Mr.) Nobili

13:44 Jan 30, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Certificati azionari depositati ai sensi di legge
Verbale di riunione aziendale
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
stock certificates deposited as required by law
Explanation:
I beliew it is as simple as that: See-
About Associated: Investor Relations: Dividend Reinvestment
... You may elect to have your stock certificates deposited into the Plan for safekeeping.
No more worrying about losing them, replacing them, or having them stolen ...
www.associatedbank.com/AboutAssociated/InvestorRelations/ DividendReinvestment.asp
Selected response from:

Gail
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Share certificates
Peter Cox
4stock certificates deposited as required by lawGail


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stock certificates deposited as required by law


Explanation:
I beliew it is as simple as that: See-
About Associated: Investor Relations: Dividend Reinvestment
... You may elect to have your stock certificates deposited into the Plan for safekeeping.
No more worrying about losing them, replacing them, or having them stolen ...
www.associatedbank.com/AboutAssociated/InvestorRelations/ DividendReinvestment.asp

Gail
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 143
Grading comment
Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Share certificates


Explanation:
If you are using English, not American, terminology

Peter Cox
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3431