KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Girata di effetti

English translation: Endorsement of bills or bills negotiation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Girata di effetti
English translation:Endorsement of bills or bills negotiation
Entered by: Nicola (Mr.) Nobili

23:13 Jan 30, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Girata di effetti
Il prelievo di fondi da depositi bancari e/o da conti allo scoperto, nei limiti degli affidamenti concessi, anche mediante omissione di assegni, la girata di effetti per l'incasso e/o lo sconto e qualsiasi altra operazione bancaria.

Mi basta la frase del titolo. Certo che se qualcuno se la sente di tradurre tutto, non mi fa schifo :-)
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
endorsement of bills or bills negotiation
Explanation:
endorsement of bills

or bills negotiation
Selected response from:

stefano_t
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1endorsement of bills or bills negotiationstefano_t
2transfer of creditxxxNazim


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
endorsement of bills or bills negotiation


Explanation:
endorsement of bills

or bills negotiation

stefano_t
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Cattaneo
10 hrs
  -> Grazie!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
transfer of credit


Explanation:
Withdrawal of funds from an open account within the account's credit limit, even by omitted checks, the cashing transfer of credit and/or discounts or any other financial institution operations.

I'm not sure what that means in either language... A me pare arabo, pero' credo di averlo tradotto in arabo americano.

xxxNazim