International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

quota proporzionale

English translation: proportionally


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:quota proporzionale
English translation:proportionally
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

21:50 Mar 4, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: quota proporzionale
Contratto di locazione.

Detti sconti incondizionati troveranno applicazione in quota proporzionale sulle fatture di addebito per il canone di locazione, secondo le rateazioni dinanzi pattuite.

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
proportionally
Explanation:
very simple, no? Ciao, PC
Selected response from:

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Grading comment
Grazie PC :)

Paola
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2proportionally
Pasquale Capo
4prorated
Riccardo Schiaffino


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proportionally


Explanation:
very simple, no? Ciao, PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 758
Grading comment
Grazie PC :)

Paola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry
1 hr

agree  Barbara Cattaneo
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prorated


Explanation:
Such unconditional discounts shall be applied on a prorated basis [etc.]

Riccardo Schiaffino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 256