KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

portata patrimoniale

English translation: of monetary importance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:portata patrimoniale
English translation:of monetary importance
Entered by: swisstell

19:52 Mar 5, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: portata patrimoniale
Contratto locazione.

La destinazione dedotta in contratto costituisce condizione essenziale, di portata patrimoniale, della locazione.

Grazie 1000
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
of monetary importance
Explanation:
or: of financial consequence
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you.

Ciao
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Patrimonial Capacity
biancaf202
4of monetary importance
swisstell


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
of monetary importance


Explanation:
or: of financial consequence

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you.

Ciao

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Patrimonial Capacity


Explanation:
Patrimonial = Monopoly of power + discretion - accountability - transparency.
CAPACITY - This word, in the law sense, denotes some ability, power, qualification or competency of persons, natural or artificial, for the performance of civil acts, depending on their state or condition, as defined or fixed by law; as the capacity to devise, to bequeath, to grant or convey lands; or to take and hold lands, to make a contract and the like.


biancaf202
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 73