KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Concede in locazione

English translation: leases


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Concede in locazione
English translation:leases
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

15:03 Mar 6, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Concede in locazione
Contratto di locazione

La xxx concede in locazione l'immobile xxx

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
leases
Explanation:
XXX hereby leases...
E' la più usata, altrimenti in rete ho trovato anche "makes available for lease" (http://www.ilrg.com/forms/commleas.html)
Selected response from:

anna sudano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille.

Ciao, Paola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1leases
anna sudano
4grants a lease on the immovable property ...Audrey


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grants a lease on the immovable property ...


Explanation:
This is how I would put it
Audrey

Audrey
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  swisstell: you ought to skip the "immovable" in English - make it Property or Building or such
13 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leases


Explanation:
XXX hereby leases...
E' la più usata, altrimenti in rete ho trovato anche "makes available for lease" (http://www.ilrg.com/forms/commleas.html)



    Reference: http://www.ilrg.com/forms/lease.html
anna sudano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Grazie mille.

Ciao, Paola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Felaco: Yes! That's the one!
3 hrs