KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

consuntivazione

English translation: final balance/final statement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:consuntivazione
English translation:final balance/final statement
Entered by: Alison kennedy

03:08 Apr 4, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / accounting term
Italian term or phrase: consuntivazione
also as verb: consuntivare. I needed an exact translation, preferably, all I have are approximations.
Yngve Roennike
final balance/final statement
Explanation:
consuntivare = to draw up a final balance/ final statement/ actual balance.
See which fits your accounting context best.


regards
Alison

source: codeluppi
Selected response from:

Alison kennedy
Grading comment
I have no choice but to go with the proposta that received the most votes, voila l'embarras de la choix!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3final balance/final statementAlison kennedy
4finalization
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finalization


Explanation:
In accounting bilancio consuntivo va tradotto as trial balance; the Sansoni da consuntivare as finalize, render a final account; spero aver reso l'idea.
Ciao, PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 758

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
final balance/final statement


Explanation:
consuntivare = to draw up a final balance/ final statement/ actual balance.
See which fits your accounting context best.


regards
Alison

source: codeluppi

Alison kennedy
PRO pts in pair: 285
Grading comment
I have no choice but to go with the proposta that received the most votes, voila l'embarras de la choix!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco D'Alessandro: when in need of an exact translation some more context won't hurt, though...
29 mins

agree  cleobella
1 hr

agree  gmel117608
6 hrs