International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

allibramento

English translation: entry date


17:01 Apr 4, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: allibramento
XXXX S.p.A. riceve, generalmente con un ritardo di un giorno rispetto alla data di allibramento, l?informazione circa l?avvenuto pagamento tramite il collegamento telematico con Poste Italiane S.p.A.
Paul Sadur
English translation:entry date
Explanation:
Multi-company journals
Recurring journals
Reversing journals
Auto-segment setup
Up to 48 characters for account code
Strict/Not strict budgeting for all accounts
Different apply date and entry date
Realtime mode and Batch mode
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks. By the way, on my Postel question, I see that Postel is a brand name for the Italian postal system.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1entry date
Francesco D'Alessandro
4registration
Rick Henry


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registration


Explanation:
data di allibramento - registration date.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entry date


Explanation:
Multi-company journals
Recurring journals
Reversing journals
Auto-segment setup
Up to 48 characters for account code
Strict/Not strict budgeting for all accounts
Different apply date and entry date
Realtime mode and Batch mode



    Reference: http://www.hallogram.com/generaloffice/
Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392
Grading comment
Thanks. By the way, on my Postel question, I see that Postel is a brand name for the Italian postal system.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
7 hrs