KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

iscrizione di diritto

English translation: enrolled by default


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:iscrizione di diritto
English translation:enrolled by default
Entered by: cleobella

06:41 May 26, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: iscrizione di diritto
iscrizione di diritto nella sezione ordinaria del registro delle imprese
(Certificato Camera di Commercio)
Moll
enrolled by default
Explanation:
dipende da quello che precede, indubbiamente, ma se si tratta di iscrizione automatica, senza intervento ulteriore, forse userei questo termine.

paola l m

Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
Grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1automatic enrolling
Francesco D'Alessandro
4enrolled by default
CLS Lexi-tech
4enrolling by right
anusca
4Right to Join
Angela C.


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Right to Join


Explanation:
HTH

Angela C.
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enrolling by right


Explanation:
di diritto = by right, lawfully

(significa in forza della legge)


slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 164

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
automatic enrolling


Explanation:
in Italian "di diritto" means that it is automatically done without the interested party having to take any steps to have it done

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enrolled by default


Explanation:
dipende da quello che precede, indubbiamente, ma se si tratta di iscrizione automatica, senza intervento ulteriore, forse userei questo termine.

paola l m



CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505
Grading comment
Grazie!