KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

visura camerale completa

English translation: full extract of the Chamber of Commerce Register


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:visura camerale completa
English translation:full extract of the Chamber of Commerce Register
Entered by: Julie Preston

11:33 Jun 5, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: visura camerale completa
It part of a list of company documents:

visure camerale completa (storica, vigenza, eventi pregiudizievoli, cariche sociali etc...)

TKS
Julie Preston
United Kingdom
full extract of Chamber of Commerce Register
Explanation:
the Chamber of Commerce in ITaly keeps a Register with all the facts about a company (shareholders, directors, etc.) and since this information is public you can request an extract which can cover only some type of facts or a complete one with everything in it
Selected response from:

Orietta Neri
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks for your help - Julie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5full extract of Chamber of Commerce RegisterOrietta Neri
4Basic Company Information
Adriana Esposito


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Basic Company Information


Explanation:
The site I give you hereunder is from the Italian Chamber of Commerce. A "visura camerale" is a certificate from the Chamber of Commerce, that anybody can obtain paying a fee and gives basic info about anybody who is registered at the Chamber of Commerce.


    Reference: http://www.cerved.com/xportal/en/products/services.jsp
Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 224
Grading comment
Thanks all the same! Julie
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Thanks all the same! Julie

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
full extract of Chamber of Commerce Register


Explanation:
the Chamber of Commerce in ITaly keeps a Register with all the facts about a company (shareholders, directors, etc.) and since this information is public you can request an extract which can cover only some type of facts or a complete one with everything in it

Orietta Neri
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 93
Grading comment
Thanks for your help - Julie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirelluk
13 mins

agree  gmel117608
16 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
47 mins

agree  Bilingualduo
2 hrs

agree  Louise Norman
4 hrs