KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

indicazione

English translation: information


19:56 Jul 9, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: indicazione
Ogni riga della fattura dovra riportare l' indicazione di specifica d'ordine (con la quale XXX ha richiesto la consegna di prodotti)
xxxjmf
English translation:information
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5information
Clauwolf
4statement
Elisabeth Ghysels
4indication/direction/instruction
Ra91571


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indication/direction/instruction


Explanation:
dict

Ra91571
United States
PRO pts in pair: 24

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
information


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 66

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statement


Explanation:
the statement, specifying the order.
Auguri,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.ferc.fed.us/news/rules/data/rm95-3-001.txt
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 703