KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

uso piazza

English translation: market rates


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:uso piazza
English translation:market rates
Entered by: Simon Charass

11:36 Jul 14, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: uso piazza
Si parla di interessi bancari da definire "... inrteressi a tasso variabile da determinarsi, via via, mediante rinvio all'uso piazza."
"Market custom" può andare secondo voi?
VMTTRADUCE
Italy
market rates
Explanation:
In this context.
Selected response from:

Simon Charass
Canada
Grading comment
This makes sense! Thank you. i just thought I needed an adjective...!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4market rates
Simon Charass
4town
anusca
4custom market
Hania Pietrzyk


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
custom market


Explanation:
http://csfrance.amb-usa.fr/videoconf.htm
The Video Market Briefing provides time-sensitive, custom market research for your specific products and services.

piazza - marketplace
uso - custom

Hania Pietrzyk
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 17

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
market rates


Explanation:
In this context.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 523
Grading comment
This makes sense! Thank you. i just thought I needed an adjective...!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
5 hrs
  -> Grazie.

agree  davidholme
7 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  gmel117608
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  mergim: Perfect
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thanks.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
town


Explanation:
la piazza è la città a cui ci si riferisce


vedi anche in glossario:

assegno (su) piazza = town cheque


slt
anusca



anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 164