KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

proventi (oneri) di tesoreria netti

English translation: net treasury revenues


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:proventi (oneri) di tesoreria netti
English translation:net treasury revenues
Entered by: Kimmy

09:42 Jul 16, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: proventi (oneri) di tesoreria netti
part of financial statement
Alexander Chisholm
net treasury revenues
Explanation:
collins dict.
Selected response from:

Kimmy
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4net cash chargesamiguens
4net treasury charges
Chiara Santoriello
4net treasury revenuesKimmy


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
net treasury revenues


Explanation:
collins dict.

Kimmy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 283
Grading comment
Many thanks.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
net treasury charges


Explanation:
Many references in Google with Treasury Charges.

Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 69

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
net cash charges


Explanation:
riferito a oneri

amiguens
PRO pts in pair: 4