l'atto mediante

English translation: the act by which the debtor.....

Italian term or phrase:l'atto mediante
English translation:the act by which the debtor.....
Entered by: JH Trads

20:34 Jan 11, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: l'atto mediante
l'accettazione e' l'atto mediante il quale il debitore accetta di pagare un cambiale tratta
caterina fuda
the act by which the debtor.....
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5BY
Massimo Gaido
5the act by which the debtor.....
JH Trads


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the act by which the debtor.....


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286
Grading comment
thank you

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
BY


Explanation:
il debitore accetta di pagare un cambiale tratta BY l'accettazione.

Io la girerei in questo modo....la traduzione letterale qui non funziona.

Ciao
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978