KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

previdenza integrativa

English translation: supplementary welfare (benefit)


12:58 Jan 12, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: previdenza integrativa
previdenza integrativa
English translation:supplementary welfare (benefit)
Explanation:
Can you give some context: previdenza can imply welfare or social security or pension provisions, wwhether on the contributions or on the benefits side.
Selected response from:

Lanna Castellano
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4allowanceMariacarmela Attisani
3supplementary welfare (benefit)
Lanna Castellano


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supplementary welfare (benefit)


Explanation:
Can you give some context: previdenza can imply welfare or social security or pension provisions, wwhether on the contributions or on the benefits side.

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1083

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allowance


Explanation:
Garzanti Business English

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 13:24:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

supplementary allowance

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 106