KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

approvvigionamento delle fonti

English translation: limited financial resources compared to .....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:approvvigionamento delle fonti
English translation:limited financial resources compared to .....
Entered by: Rita Bandinelli

22:30 Jan 14, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: approvvigionamento delle fonti
La frase completa è: 'eccessiva complessità di nuovi investimenti a fronte di una limitata capacità di approvvigionamento delle fonti.'

Il contesto è una lista di situazioni (semplici frasi schematiche) che descrivono fattori negativi e positivi da considerare quando si decide di avviare una piccola impresa.

Grazie per l'aiuto!
Rita Bandinelli
limited financial resources compared to .....
Explanation:
... the demand for new highly complex investments.

Giacomo
Selected response from:

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Giacomo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3limited financial resources compared to .....Giacomo Camaiora
4over-complexity of new investments combined with limited sources of funding
Lanna Castellano


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
over-complexity of new investments combined with limited sources of funding


Explanation:
you could restructure along the lines "new investments are too complex, while the sources of funding are scarce", for example

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1083

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
limited financial resources compared to .....


Explanation:
... the demand for new highly complex investments.

Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 185
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Giacomo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Hall: yes, limited financial resources
5 hrs

agree  preite
8 hrs

agree  Giusi Pasi
11 hrs