KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

ottimizzazione posizioni debitorie

English translation: optimisation of debit positions


10:57 Jan 15, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: ottimizzazione posizioni debitorie
I'm proof-reading a text translated from Italian into English, where this has been translated as "optimization of debt status". It doesn't sound too good to me, can anyone come up with a better alternative?
Here's some context:

"I servizi di consulenza aziendale comprendono:
gestione finanziaria, struttura finanziamenti, ottimizzazione posizioni debitorie"

TIA

Sarah
Sarah Ponting
Italy
English translation:optimisation of debit positions
Explanation:
Buon lavoro,
Carla
Selected response from:

Carla Trapani
Grading comment
Thanks, Carla.

Sarah
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1optimisation of debit positions
Carla Trapani
4Debt exposure optimization
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
optimisation of debit positions


Explanation:
Buon lavoro,
Carla

Carla Trapani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 472
Grading comment
Thanks, Carla.

Sarah

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Deliso: ..it'r the closest to the meaning.. ciao sarah
4 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Debt exposure optimization


Explanation:
per me va tradotto cosi'. PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 758