KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

disporre del deposito

English translation: to have the deposit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:disporre del deposito
English translation:to have the deposit
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

20:36 Jan 20, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: disporre del deposito
La banca deve pretendere il concorso di tutti i cointestatari per disporre del deposito.
LegalTransform
United States
to have the deposit
Explanation:
in tali contesti, il verbo è semplicemente "to have". Ovviamente, gira la frase: ...so that they can have the deposit
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to have the deposit
Giusi Pasi
5take possesion of the deposit
Edmond Laporte


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
take possesion of the deposit


Explanation:
I think this is what the text means.

Edmond Laporte
PRO pts in pair: 57

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to have the deposit


Explanation:
in tali contesti, il verbo è semplicemente "to have". Ovviamente, gira la frase: ...so that they can have the deposit

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 452
Grading comment
grazie!