KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

liberazione

English translation: the Bank is released from all liability ........


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:liberazione
English translation:the Bank is released from all liability ........
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

20:50 Jan 20, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: liberazione
...con piena liberazione della Banca anche nei confronto degli altri cointestatari.
LegalTransform
United States
the Bank is released from all liability ........
Explanation:
servirebbe più contesto.......
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1the Bank is released from all liability ........
Massimo Gaido
4 +1discharge
Per Incuriam


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
discharge


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 21:01:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"La liberazione del debitore (discharge) nel diritto fallimentare
statunitense\"
http://www2.unife.it/concorsi/docenti/120399/ordinari/verbal...
http://www.acfitalia.org/1999_2/pag65.html
scic.cec.eu.int/DAI/terminology/ download_gloss/T00026.xls



Per Incuriam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
3 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the Bank is released from all liability ........


Explanation:
servirebbe più contesto.......

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grey Drane: on both counts
1 hr