KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

cordata acquirente

English translation: acquisition/acquiring group


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cordata acquirente
English translation:acquisition/acquiring group
Entered by: Nicky

14:47 Jan 22, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: cordata acquirente
Nessun contesto -elenco di punti
Nicky
acquisitions group
Explanation:
cordata is a group of entreupreneurs who buy up other companies and/or goods.

HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Grazie ad entrambi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5acquisitions group
Rick Henry
4acquiring groupAntonio Camangi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acquisitions group


Explanation:
cordata is a group of entreupreneurs who buy up other companies and/or goods.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623
Grading comment
Grazie ad entrambi

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acquiring group


Explanation:
It sounds better

Antonio Camangi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 105