KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

conto titoli accesi presso la banca

English translation: Active bank trading account-securities

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:conto titoli accesi presso la banca
English translation: Active bank trading account-securities
Entered by: Pasquale Capo

02:15 Jan 24, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / bank account
Italian term or phrase: conto titoli accesi presso la banca
Chi può suggerire un traducente? Grazie per la vostra attenzione. Loredana
Loredana Calo
Italy
Active bank trading account-securities
Explanation:
spero ti sia d'aiuto. PC
Selected response from:

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Grading comment
Grazie ad entrambi! loredana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5securities account at / through the bank
JH Trads
4Active bank trading account-securities
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
securities account at / through the bank


Explanation:
Hello Loredana,

It means that the bank also has a brokerage activity

I hope it helps


    exp bus.fin.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Active bank trading account-securities


Explanation:
spero ti sia d'aiuto. PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 758
Grading comment
Grazie ad entrambi! loredana