KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

crediti impliciti

English translation: implicit loans


17:02 Mar 23, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Financial statement
Italian term or phrase: crediti impliciti
Secondo tale metodologia all’inizio di ciascun contratto l’importo finanziato corrisponde al costo del bene locato al netto dell’eventuale anticipo, durante la vita dello stesso i canoni sono ripartiti tra interessi attivi (accreditati secondo competenza al conto economico) e quote capitale, imputate a diretta riduzione del credito residuo, in base al piano ammortamento a rate costanti; conseguentemente il credito residuo corrisponde alle quote di capitale dei canoni a scadere (crediti impliciti).
Julie Preston
United Kingdom
English translation:implicit loans
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Yuliyana Radoulova
Grading comment
thanks all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5implied loansAmanda Fotheringham
4 +1implicit loans
Yuliyana Radoulova
4implicit credits
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
implicit credits


Explanation:
seems to me

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
implicit loans


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://www.case.org/currents/2001/april/tpoints.cfm
    Reference: http://www.clevelandfed.org/research/com98/0515.pdf
Yuliyana Radoulova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 145
Grading comment
thanks all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ledia Kita
2 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
implied loans


Explanation:
another variation on implicit, either can be used

Amanda Fotheringham
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 68