ribaltamento dei costi

English translation: cost allocation

Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: ribaltamento dei costi
Business plan
Caroline Breton
United Kingdom
English translation:cost allocation
Explanation:
Si usa questa definizione anche in italiano.

Ciao
Chiara
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Ribaltamento dei costi: consiste nel trasferimento dei costi localizzati nei centri non produttivi (
Benjamin Montalbano
4cost allocation
Chiara Santoriello
4the transfer of costs
Katherine Cosentino


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ribaltamento dei costi: consiste nel trasferimento dei costi localizzati nei centri non produttivi (


Explanation:
These are transferring costs.

Benjamin Montalbano
United States
PRO pts in pair: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
7 mins

agree  gmel117608
47 mins

agree  Antonio Camangi: Absolutely right!
1 day 23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the transfer of costs


Explanation:
"the reallocation of costs" may work as well

Katherine Cosentino
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cost allocation


Explanation:
Si usa questa definizione anche in italiano.

Ciao
Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 69
Grading comment
Thank you.