KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

pensioni integrate al minimo INPS

English translation: pensions supplemented to the minimum INPS pension plan level


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pensioni integrate al minimo INPS
English translation:pensions supplemented to the minimum INPS pension plan level
Entered by: Amanda Fotheringham

10:07 May 20, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: pensioni integrate al minimo INPS
Qualora gli stessi redditi siano inferiori a due pensioni integrate al minimo INPS, il canone non può eccedere il 6 per cento del reddito
Clara Pomes
Italy
pensions supplemented to the minimum INPS pension plan level
Explanation:
i would leave the term 'INPS' in as it is the state social security service.
Selected response from:

Amanda Fotheringham
Grading comment
Thank you Grace (and Lanna!), I hadn't seen that kudoZ question&answer, sorry if I asked again. I also like Shaun's option, thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pensions supplemented to the minimum INPS pension plan levelAmanda Fotheringham
4pension supplemented to minimum income levelGrace Anderson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pension supplemented to minimum income level


Explanation:
This is the answer that is already in the glossary in response to a very similar query:



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 11:12:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here\'s the link:

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=316333&keyword=integrata

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 11:16:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Don\'t know if I\'ve given you the correct link but this was the earlier question:

\"pensione integrata al trattamento minimo

it is a footnote on an INPS communication about an amount paid in respect of an age pension\"

and Lanna\'s response was as above.


Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3429

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pensions supplemented to the minimum INPS pension plan level


Explanation:
i would leave the term 'INPS' in as it is the state social security service.

Amanda Fotheringham
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 68
Grading comment
Thank you Grace (and Lanna!), I hadn't seen that kudoZ question&answer, sorry if I asked again. I also like Shaun's option, thanks!!