KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

elementi oggetivi

English translation: objective factors


13:16 May 21, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: elementi oggetivi
dall'analisi non ci sembra emergano elementi oggettivi che identifichino una qualche diffettosità del prodotto per non conformità alle specifiche di fornitura dichiarante
Thanks in anticipation for your suggestions
corinne durand
English translation:objective factors
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4objective factorshirselina
5objective features
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
objective factors


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 371
Grading comment
Grazie mille.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
8 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
1 hr

agree  Flora Iacoponi, MCIL
1 hr

agree  idemasi
2 days4 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
objective features


Explanation:
objective features

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 55