KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

richiesta di fido

English translation: credit line application


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:richiesta di fido
English translation:credit line application
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

05:09 May 29, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: richiesta di fido
From a document relating to company workflow.
Alexander Chisholm
credit line application
Explanation:
http://clovisbank.com/credit_app.html

sono sicura di questa traduzione perché sono sepcializzata in traduzioni finanziarie
Selected response from:

Olivia Bisegna
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4credit application
Daniela McKeeby
5credit line application
Olivia Bisegna
4request for credit
Mario Marcolin


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
request for credit


Explanation:
(or application)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-29 05:52:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"GUIDA ALLA COMPILAZIONE DEL “MODULO CONFIDI” PER LA RICHIESTA DI FIDO\"
www.confidimilano.it/download/modulo1.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-29 06:10:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"DECISIONMAKER PER INTERNET:ON LINE L\'AIUTO ALLE 
DECISIONI DI FIDO
Milano 29 giugno 2001 – /../, leader
mondiale della business information per il credito commerciale, gli acquisti e il marketing, lancia in Italia un servizio via Internet che rende accessibile al più vasto numero di aziende i vantaggi dei più sofisticati strumenti di valutazione dei partner d’affari.
E’ di oggi la presentazione di  D&B DecisionMaker per Internet, soluzione che trasforma il personal computer in un sistema di supporto alle decisioni di
fido collegato con la banca dati D&B.\"
http://www.dnb.it/news/29_06_01-3.html

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 182

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
credit application


Explanation:
;

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-29 14:39:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

credevo che \"credit line\" = linea di credito, castelletto !!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-29 14:47:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

not that it matters - to request the oppening of a credit line you still need a \"credit application\" (BTW, I am a financial advisor in US)

Daniela McKeeby
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin: certo!
31 mins

agree  Amanda Fotheringham
3 hrs

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
4 hrs

agree  Antonio Camangi
11 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
credit line application


Explanation:
http://clovisbank.com/credit_app.html

sono sicura di questa traduzione perché sono sepcializzata in traduzioni finanziarie

Olivia Bisegna
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 462
Grading comment
Many thanks for the help.