KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

anno di competenza

English translation: relevant year


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:anno di competenza
English translation:relevant year
Entered by: manildo

11:00 Jul 1, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: anno di competenza
gli interessi passivi sono capitalizzati in costruzione, mentre vengono integralmente liquidati nell'anno di competenza durante la fase di gestione.
si tratta di una voce di un modello economico finanziario. grazie in anticipo per l'aiuto!
laura rutigliano
relevant year
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

manildo
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2relevant yearmanildo
5year of the related period
Giusi Pasi
4Business yearAntonio Camangi
4during the operating phase of the year to which they pertain
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
relevant year


Explanation:
.

manildo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviafont: I PREFER THIS ONE
1 hr

agree  cleobella
1 day9 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
year of the related period


Explanation:
Io direi così.

Revenues and expenses are accounted for as collection or payment
and recorded in the financial year of the related period. ...
www.internetgabon.com/Reglementation/ PracticalGuide/business.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-01 13:14:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.S. period è un termine must in contesti finanziari.

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 452

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
during the operating phase of the year to which they pertain


Explanation:
the interest expenses will be paid....; spero ti sia d'aiuto. PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 758

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Business year


Explanation:
Si riferisce al periodo al quale la spesa si riferisce.

Antonio Camangi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 105