KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

trascrizione

English translation: (as) recorded on plus date


09:10 Nov 4, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: trascrizione
delibera di variazione
trascrizione iscritta il 29/5

entry registered on?
Giovanna Lupi
English translation:(as) recorded on plus date
Explanation:
NA
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(as) recorded on plus date
cjohnstone
4copy (of the resolution) registered (at Ital. Companies House)xxxKirstyMacC
4logged on + date
David Russi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
logged on + date


Explanation:
That's how I would say it

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1919

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(as) recorded on plus date


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 257
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
5 days

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copy (of the resolution) registered (at Ital. Companies House)


Explanation:
Transcript is also usable, but gen. more for court orders.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 435