KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

operazione a termine

English translation: forward transation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:operazione a termine
English translation:forward transation
Entered by: Michael Deliso

13:14 Nov 6, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: operazione a termine
in a statement of balance what is "operazione a termine"?
Michael Deliso
forward transation
Explanation:
Usually mean a forward transation (derivatives). Do you have more context?

Selected response from:

DesposEl
Switzerland
Grading comment
Thanks Despo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1forward transationDesposEl
4futures transactionkmaciel


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
forward transation


Explanation:
Usually mean a forward transation (derivatives). Do you have more context?



DesposEl
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Thanks Despo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: transaction
3 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
futures transaction


Explanation:
Hope that was helpful.

kmaciel
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 438