KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

vi sarà riconosciuto ad alcun titolo

English translation: you could also turn it around


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vi sarà riconosciuto ad alcun titolo
English translation:you could also turn it around
Entered by: Federica Masante

13:29 Nov 7, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: vi sarà riconosciuto ad alcun titolo
pertanto nulla vi sarà riconosciuto ad alcun titolo per interventi da Voi effettuati presso clienti diversi da quelli di cui sopra...
Federica Masante
you could also turn it around
Explanation:
"Therefore, you shall not be entitled to receive any payment whatsoever for work..."

or even
"... you shall not be entitled to any payment whatsoever..."
Selected response from:

Catherine Bolton
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6you could also turn it around
Catherine Bolton
4shall be paid to you for any reasonGrace Anderson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall be paid to you for any reason


Explanation:
...

Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3429

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
you could also turn it around


Explanation:
"Therefore, you shall not be entitled to receive any payment whatsoever for work..."

or even
"... you shall not be entitled to any payment whatsoever..."

Catherine Bolton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1906

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grace Anderson
8 mins

agree  Sonia Hill
23 mins

agree  xxxKirstyMacC: 'whatsoever or howsoever' just to overload it.
24 mins

agree  Transpar
2 hrs

agree  rugiada
2 hrs

agree  verbis
2 days11 hrs