KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Conto transito

English translation: Transitory account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Conto transito
English translation:Transitory account
Entered by: Nicola (Mr.) Nobili

17:10 Dec 5, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Conto transito
Si rileva la presenza di un conto transito, non azzerato a fine mese, con significativo saldo Avere di US$ XXX.
Financial audit.
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
transitory account
Explanation:
ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-12-05 17:17:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see also www.utoronto.ca/amsfis/glossary/gloss-t.htm
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3transitory account
swisstell
4transit account
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
transitory account


Explanation:
ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-12-05 17:17:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see also www.utoronto.ca/amsfis/glossary/gloss-t.htm

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291
Grading comment
Grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  triskele
7 mins
  -> grazie mille

agree  Marian Greenfield
26 mins
  -> thank you, Marian

agree  Grace Anderson
5 hrs
  -> thank you, Grace

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transit account


Explanation:
dal Codeluppi

www.bportugal.pt/euro/emudocs/bce/tinfog_00.pdf

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 750